|

Current local time in Springfield, OR, USA

8:00 :37 AM

08:00 :37

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (PDT)

Convert Springfield Time

Want to convert Springfield time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Springfield time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Springfield PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Springfijld, Springfild, aspyryng fyld awrgn, sbrynghfyld, seupeulingpildeu, si pu lin fei er de, supuringufirudo, Спрингфийлд, Спрингфилд, Спрінгфілд, اسپیرینگ فیلد، اورگن, سبرينغفيلد, سپرنگفیلڈ، اوریگون, スプリングフィールド, 斯普林菲尔德, 스프링필드
Population
60,870
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 02' N Latitude / 123° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1