|

Current local time in Levittown, PA, USA

12:20 :37 PM

12:20 :37

Monday, 26 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Levittown Time

Want to convert Levittown time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Levittown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Levittown EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Levittown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Levittown Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Levittaun, Левиттаун
Population
52,983
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 74° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1