|

Current local time in Uniontown, PA, USA

8:23 :51 AM

08:23 :51

Wednesday, 23 June 2021 (EDT)

Convert Uniontown Time

Want to convert Uniontown time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uniontown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uniontown EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Uniontown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uniontown Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Beesons-town, Juniontaun, Union-town, Uniontown, you ning dui, ywnywntawn, Јунионтаун, Юніонтаун, انیون‌تاوون، پنسیلوانیا, يونيونتاون, یونین ٹاؤن، پنسلوانیا, 尤宁敦
Population
9,990
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 79° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1