|

Current local time in Bannu, Pakistan

7:33 :08 PM

19:33 :08

Saturday, 31 July 2021 (PKT)

Convert Bannu Time

Want to convert Bannu time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bannu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bannu PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bannu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bannu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
BNP, Bannu, Banu, ban'nu, bannu, Банну, بنوں, बन्नू, バンヌ, 반누
Population
49,008
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 70° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92