|

Current local time in Lakki, Pakistan

8:03 :59 AM

08:03 :59

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (PKT)

Convert Lakki Time

Want to convert Lakki time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lakki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lakki PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lakki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Lakki Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Laki-Marwat, Lakki, Lakki Marwat
Population
36,391
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92