|

Current local time in Gharo, Pakistan

2:45 :20 PM

14:45 :20

Tuesday, 03 August 2021 (PKT)

Convert Gharo Time

Want to convert Gharo time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gharo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gharo PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gharo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gharo Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Garho, Gharo
Population
19,524
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 67° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92