|

Current local time in Karachi, Pakistan

1:05 :01 PM

13:05 :01

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (PKT)

Convert Karachi Time

Want to convert Karachi time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karachi PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Karachi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Carachi, KHI, Karaaji, Karaces, Karachi, Karachi - krachy, Karachi - كراچى, Karachy, Karaci, Karacio, Karacis, Karacsi, Karaczi, Karanchi, Karatschi, Karatsi, Karatsji, Karatxi, Karaçi, Karaĉio, Karači, Karačis, Karačės, Karochi, Karáči, Karáčí, Karâchi, Karāchi, Karāči, Keraci, Keraçî, Kurrachee, Kurrachi, Kəraçi, ka la qi, ka ra ci, kalachi, karaaci, karacci, karachi, karachy, karaci, karatshy, ke la chi, krachy, kratshy, pechs, qrʼzy, Καράτσι, Карачи, Карачы, Карачі, Կարաչի, קאראטשי, קראצי, كاراتشى, كاراچى, كراتشي, کراچی, کراچۍ, کَرٲچی, کەراچی, ڪراچي, ކަރާޗީ, कराची, করাচী, কৰাচী, ਕਰਾਚੀ, કરાચી, କରାଚୀ, கராச்சி, కరాచీ, ಕರಾಚಿ, കറാച്ചി, การาจี, ཀ་ར་ཆི, ကရာချိမြို့, კარაჩი, ከራቺ, カラチ, カラーチー, 卡拉奇, 喀拉蚩, 카라치
Population
11,624,219
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 51' N Latitude / 67° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92