|

Current local time in Layyah, Pakistan

3:14 :53 AM

03:14 :53

Friday, 21 January 2022 (PKT)

Convert Layyah Time

Want to convert Layyah time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Layyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Layyah PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Layyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Layyah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Layyah, Leiah
Population
78,954
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 70° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92