|

Current local time in Darya Khan, Pakistan

12:31 :14 AM

00:31 :14

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Darya Khan Time

Want to convert Darya Khan time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Darya Khan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Darya Khan PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Darya Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Darya Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Darva Khan, Darva Khān, Darya Khan, Darya Khan Daggar
Population
15,048
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 71° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92