|

Current local time in Muzaffargarh, Pakistan

9:58 :10 AM

09:58 :10

Sunday, 13 June 2021 (PKT)

Convert Muzaffargarh Time

Want to convert Muzaffargarh time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muzaffargarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muzaffargarh PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muzaffargarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Muzaffargarh Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Muzafargarkh, Muzafargaro, Muzaffargar, Muzaffargarh, Muzaffargarkh, Muzaffargharh, mu zha fa er ge er xian, muzaffaragarha, mzfr grh pakstan, Музафаргарх, Музаффаргар, Музаффаргарх, مظفر گره، پاکستان, مظفر گڑھ, मुज़फ़्फ़रगढ़, 穆扎法尔格尔县
Population
165,192
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 04' N Latitude / 71° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92