|

Current local time in Pasrur, Pakistan

4:34 :58 AM

04:34 :58

Friday, 30 September 2022 (PKT)

Convert Pasrur Time

Want to convert Pasrur time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pasrur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pasrur PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pasrur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pasrur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Pasrur, Pasur, Pasūr
Population
53,364
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 74° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92