|

Current local time in Sialkot, Pakistan

4:33 :59 AM

04:33 :59

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (PKT)

Convert Sialkot Time

Want to convert Sialkot time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sialkot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sialkot PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sialkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sialkot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SKT, Sialkot, Sialkotas, Sialkote, Sijalkot, Siālkot, ciyalkot, shiarukoto, si'alakota, sialkoteu, siyalakota, syalkwt pakstan, syalkwٹ, xi ya er ke te, Сиалкот, Сиялкот, Сијалкот, Сіялкот, سيالکوټ, سیالکوت، پاکستان, سیالکوٹ, सियालकोट, শিয়ালকোট, ਸਿਆਲਕੋਟ, சியால்கோட், സിയാൽകോട്ട്, シアールコート, 锡亚尔科特, 시알코트
Population
477,396
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92