|

Current local time in Sakrand, Pakistan

5:33 :09 PM

17:33 :09

Wednesday, 23 June 2021 (PKT)

Convert Sakrand Time

Want to convert Sakrand time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakrand time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakrand PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sakrand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakrand Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Sakrand, Sakrano
Population
31,630
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 68° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92