|

Current local time in Bayt Ula, Palestinian Territory

3:49 :02 AM

03:49 :02

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Bayt Ula Time

Want to convert Bayt Ula time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayt Ula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayt Ula EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayt Ula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt Ula Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bayt Aula, Bayt Awla, Bayt Awlā, Bayt Ula, Bayt Ūlā, Beit Aula, Beit Aulā, Beit Ula, Beitula, byt awla, بيت أولا
Population
9159
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 35' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970