|

Current local time in Juan Diaz, Panama

9:52 :36 AM

09:52 :36

Monday, 22 July 2024 (EST)

Convert Juan Diaz Time

Want to convert Juan Diaz time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juan Diaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juan Diaz EST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juan Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juan Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Juan Diaz, Juan Díaz
Population
100,636
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 03' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507