|

Current local time in Parque Lefevre, Panama

9:55 :36 PM

21:55 :36

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (EST)

Convert Parque Lefevre Time

Want to convert Parque Lefevre time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parque Lefevre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parque Lefevre EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Parque Lefevre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Parque Lefevre Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Parque Lefevre, Parque Lefrevre
Population
36,997
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 01' N Latitude / 79° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507