|

Current local time in Bella Vista, Paraguay

8:36 :58 AM

08:36 :58

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-03)

Convert Bella Vista Time

Want to convert Bella Vista time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bella Vista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bella Vista -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bella Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 1, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 25, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 25, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bella Vista Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Bella Vista, Bella Vista Norte
Population
5,653
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' S Latitude / 56° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595