|

Current local time in Pedro Juan Caballero, Paraguay

5:01 :15 AM

05:01 :15

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Pedro Juan Caballero Time

Want to convert Pedro Juan Caballero time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pedro Juan Caballero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pedro Juan Caballero -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pedro Juan Caballero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro Juan Caballero Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
PJC, Pedro Chuan Kabaljeras, Pedro Huan Kabaljero, Pedro Juan Caballero, Pedro Khuan Kabalero, Pedro-Khuan-Kabal'ero, pdrw khwan kabalrw, pedeulohuankabayelo, pei de luo hu an ka wa lie luo, Педро Хуан Кабалеро, Педро-Хуан-Кабальеро, Педро-Хуан-Кабальєро, פדרו חואן קבאיירו, پدرو خوآن کابالرو, پیدرو خوان کابالیرو، پیراگوئے, პედრო-ხუან-კაბალიერო, ペドロ・フアン・カバリェロ市, 佩德罗胡安卡瓦列罗, 페드로후안카바예로
Population
75,109
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' S Latitude / 55° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595