|

Current local time in Asuncion, Paraguay

11:47 :04 PM

23:47 :04

Monday, November 11, 2019 (-03)

Convert Asuncion Time

Want to convert Asuncion time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asuncion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asuncion -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Asuncion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asuncion Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
ASU, Asounsion, Asounsyon, Asounsyòn, Asounthion, Assumptio, Assuncao, Assuncion, Assunção, Asuncion, Asunciono, Asunción, Asuns'jon, Asuns'on, Asunsaun, Asunsion, Asunsjon, Asunsjona, Asunsjonas, Asunson, Asunsyon, Asunsyun, Asúnsjón, Gorad Asuns'jon, Gunung Berapi Asuncion, La Muy Noble y Leal Ciudad de Nuestra Senora Santa Maria de la Asuncion, La Muy Noble y Leal Ciudad de Nuestra Señora Santa María de la Asunción, Nuestra Senora Santa Maria de la Asuncion, Nuestra Señora Santa María de la Asunción, Paraguay, acunciyon, asnshn, asunshion, asunsion, asunsioni, asunsiyona, asusi'ona, aswnsywn, xa sun si xxng, ya song sen, Ασουνθιόν, Ασουνσιόν, Асунсион, Асунсьйон, Асунсьон, Горад Асунсьён, Ասունսյոն, אסונסיאן, אסונסיון, آسونسیون, أسونسيون, ئاسۇنسىئون, اسنشن, اسونسیون, आसुन्सियोन, ਅਸੂੰਸੀਓਨ, அசுன்சியோன், ಅಸೂನ್‌ಸಿಯಾನ್, อะซุนซิออง, ཨ་སུན་སི་འན།, ასუნსიონი, አሱንሲዮን, アスンシオン, 亞松森, 아순시온
Population
1482200
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 18' S Latitude / 57° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595