|

Current local time in Villa Elisa, Paraguay

10:27 :47 PM

22:27 :47

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (GMT)

Convert Villa Elisa Time

Want to convert Villa Elisa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Elisa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Elisa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Elisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Villa Elisa Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Colonia Eliza, Villa Elisa
Population
64,099
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' S Latitude / 57° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595