|

Current local time in Fernando de la Mora, Paraguay

7:01 :14 AM

07:01 :14

Monday, 26 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Fernando de la Mora Time

Want to convert Fernando de la Mora time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fernando de la Mora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fernando de la Mora -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fernando de la Mora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fernando de la Mora Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Fernando de la Mora, Fernando-de-la-Mor, fei er nan duo de la mo la, frnandw dla mwra, fyrnandw dy la mwra, pernando-de-la-mora, Фернандо де ла Мора, فرناندو دلا مورا, فيرناندو دي لا مورا, ფერნანდო-დე-ლა-მორა, 費爾南多德拉莫拉
Population
120,167
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595