|

Current local time in Capiata, Paraguay

10:19 :43 AM

10:19 :43

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (GMT)

Convert Capiata Time

Want to convert Capiata time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Capiata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Capiata GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Capiata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Capiata Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Capiata, Capiatá, Capista, Kapiata, Kapiatã, Kapijata, Kapjata, ka pi ya ta, kapiata, kapyata, Капијата, کاپیاتا, კაპიატა, カピアタ, 卡皮亞塔, 카피아타
Population
198,553
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' S Latitude / 57° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595