|

Current local time in Fulgencio Yegros, Paraguay

12:04 :32 AM

00:04 :32

Friday, 27 November 2020 (-03)

Convert Fulgencio Yegros Time

Want to convert Fulgencio Yegros time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fulgencio Yegros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fulgencio Yegros -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fulgencio Yegros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fulgencio Yegros Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Fulgencio Yegros, Yegros
Population
1,140
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' S Latitude / 56° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595