|

Current local time in Villarrica, Paraguay

5:17 :19 AM

05:17 :19

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (-03)

Convert Villarrica Time

Want to convert Villarrica time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villarrica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villarrica -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villarrica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villarrica Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Gorad Vil'jaryka, Vil'jarrika, Viljarika, Villa Rica, Villarrica, Villarrica del Espiritu Santo, Villarrica del Espíritu Santo, Villarrika, bi ya li ka, wyaryka, Вильяррика, Вільярріка, Горад Вільярыка, ویاریکا, ვილიარიკა, 比亚里卡
Population
41157
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595