|

Current local time in Coronel Oviedo, Paraguay

8:06 :13 PM

20:06 :13

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Coronel Oviedo Time

Want to convert Coronel Oviedo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coronel Oviedo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coronel Oviedo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Coronel Oviedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coronel Oviedo Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Ajos, Coronel Oviedo, Koronel Ovjedas, Koronel Ovyedo, Koronel'-Ov'edo, ao wei duo shang xiao zhen, kolonel-obiedo, kwrwnl awwydw, kwrwnyl awwydw, Коронель-Овьедо, Коронель-Овьєдо, Կորոնել Օվյեդո, کورونل اوویدو, کورونیل اوویدو, კორონელ-ოვიედო, コロネル・オビエド, 奥维多上校镇, 코로넬오비에도
Population
51,286
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595