|

Current local time in Caaguazu, Paraguay

9:06 :45 PM

21:06 :45

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (-03)

Convert Caaguazu Time

Want to convert Caaguazu time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caaguazu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caaguazu -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caaguazu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caaguazu Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Caaguazu, CaaguazĂș
Population
54808
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' S Latitude / 56° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595