|

Current local time in General Artigas, Paraguay

6:42 :55 PM

18:42 :55

Sunday, April 21, 2019 (-04)

Convert General Artigas Time

Want to convert General Artigas time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Artigas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Artigas -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

General Artigas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 7 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 23 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Artigas Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Bobi, Bobi-Cango, Bobi-Cangó, Bobí, Cango, General Artigas
Population
4073
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 56° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595