|

Current local time in Canchaque, Peru

5:10 :55 AM

05:10 :55

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (-05)

Convert Canchaque Time

Want to convert Canchaque time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canchaque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canchaque -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canchaque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canchaque Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Canchaque, Canchaqui
Population
871
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 22' S Latitude / 79° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51