|

Current local time in Chulucanas, Peru

10:56 :34 AM

10:56 :34

Friday, 30 October 2020 (-05)

Convert Chulucanas Time

Want to convert Chulucanas time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chulucanas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chulucanas -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chulucanas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chulucanas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Chulucana, Chulucanas, Chulukanasa, Чулуканаса
Population
68,835
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 05' S Latitude / 80° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51