|

Current local time in Sullana, Peru

12:31 :05 AM

00:31 :05

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (-05)

Convert Sullana Time

Want to convert Sullana time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sullana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sullana -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sullana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sullana Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Sul'jana, Sulana, Sullana, su ya na, suliana, swyana, Сульяна, Суљана, سویانا, სულიანა, 蘇亞納
Population
160,789
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 54' S Latitude / 80° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51