|

Current local time in Paita, Peru

9:06 :30 PM

21:06 :30

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (-05)

Convert Paita Time

Want to convert Paita time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paita -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Paita Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Paita, Паита
Population
56151
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 05' S Latitude / 81° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Nearby Cities and Towns