|

Current local time in La Union, Peru

3:15 :19 AM

03:15 :19

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (-05)

Convert La Union Time

Want to convert La Union time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Union time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Union -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Union Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Union Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
La Union, La UniĆ³n
Population
34,834
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 24' S Latitude / 80° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51