|

Current local time in Piura, Peru

12:10 :22 PM

12:10 :22

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (-05)

Convert Piura Time

Want to convert Piura time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piura -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Piura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piura Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
P'jura, PIU, Piura, Piwra, Pjura, Pjuro, pi wu la, piula, piura, piw ra, pywra, pywrh, Пиура, Пьюра, Пюра, Піура, פיורה, پیورا, ปิวรา, პიურა, ピウラ, 皮乌拉, 피우라
Population
325,466
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 11' S Latitude / 80° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51