|

Current local time in Lagunas, Peru

1:38 :25 PM

13:38 :25

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (-05)

Convert Lagunas Time

Want to convert Lagunas time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lagunas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lagunas -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lagunas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lagunas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
La Laguna, Lagunas, San Antonio de la Laguna
Population
9,197
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 13' S Latitude / 75° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51