|

Current local time in Monsefu, Peru

3:00 :55 PM

15:00 :55

Thursday, 18 July 2024 (-05)

Convert Monsefu Time

Want to convert Monsefu time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Monsefu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Monsefu -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Monsefu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monsefu Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Monsefu, MonsefĂș
Population
25,707
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 52' S Latitude / 79° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51