|

Current local time in San Pedro de Lloc, Peru

5:45 :17 PM

17:45 :17

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (-05)

Convert San Pedro de Lloc Time

Want to convert San Pedro de Lloc time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Pedro de Lloc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Pedro de Lloc -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Pedro de Lloc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro de Lloc Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
San Pedro, San Pedro Lluq, San Pedro de Lloc, sheng pei de luo de yue ke, 聖佩德羅德約克
Population
16,250
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 25' S Latitude / 79° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51