|

Current local time in Paijan, Peru

9:40 :35 AM

09:40 :35

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (-05)

Convert Paijan Time

Want to convert Paijan time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paijan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paijan -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paijan Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Paijan, Paiján
Population
21,128
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 79° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51