|

Current local time in Laredo, Peru

8:59 :30 PM

20:59 :30

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (-05)

Convert Laredo Time

Want to convert Laredo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laredo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laredo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laredo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laredo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Laredo, Laredo Hacienda, Ларедо
Population
24,691
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' S Latitude / 78° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51