|

Current local time in Pamparomas, Peru

3:41 :57 PM

15:41 :57

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (-05)

Convert Pamparomas Time

Want to convert Pamparomas time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pamparomas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pamparomas -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pamparomas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pamparomas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Pamparoma, Pamparomas
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 04' S Latitude / 77° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51