|

Current local time in Samanco, Peru

3:50 :43 PM

15:50 :43

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (-05)

Convert Samanco Time

Want to convert Samanco time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samanco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samanco -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samanco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samanco Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Samanco, Samanco, Samancos
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' S Latitude / 78° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51