|

Current local time in San Jeronimo, Peru

1:25 :53 PM

13:25 :53

Friday, 07 August 2020 (-05)

Convert San Jeronimo Time

Want to convert San Jeronimo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Jeronimo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Jeronimo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Jeronimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Jeronimo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
San Geronimo, San Jeronimo, San Jerónimo
Population
5,609
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' S Latitude / 73° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Nearby Cities and Towns