|

Current local time in Sapalache, Peru

5:32 :54 AM

05:32 :54

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (-05)

Convert Sapalache Time

Want to convert Sapalache time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sapalache time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sapalache -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sapalache Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sapalache Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Sapalache, Zapalache, Zapalache Ciudad
Population
487
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 09' S Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51