|

Current local time in Tambobamba, Peru

5:00 :39 AM

05:00 :39

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (-05)

Convert Tambobamba Time

Want to convert Tambobamba time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tambobamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tambobamba -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tambobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tambobamba Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Tambobamba, Tampobamba
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 56' S Latitude / 72° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51