|

Current local time in Tumbes, Peru

3:47 :49 PM

15:47 :49

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (-05)

Convert Tumbes Time

Want to convert Tumbes time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tumbes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tumbes -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tumbes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tumbes Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
TBP, Tumbes, Tumbez, Tumpiurbo, Tunpis, Тумбес
Population
109223
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 34' S Latitude / 80° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51