|

Current local time in Aurora, Philippines

6:52 :17 AM

06:52 :17

Monday, 30 January 2023 (PST)

Convert Aurora Time

Want to convert Aurora time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aurora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aurora PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aurora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aurora Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Aurora, San Francisco
Population
16,178
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 20' N Latitude / 122° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63