|

Current local time in Bagombong, Philippines

10:24 :52 AM

10:24 :52

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Bagombong Time

Want to convert Bagombong time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagombong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagombong PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bagombong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagombong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bagombong, Bagumbong
Population
2,984
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 121° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63