|

Current local time in Santa Cruz, Philippines

1:25 :43 PM

13:25 :43

Sunday, 23 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Santa Cruz Time

Want to convert Santa Cruz time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Cruz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Cruz PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Santa Cruz, santa krwz lagwna, سانتا کروز، لاگونا
Population
108,145
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 121° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63