|

Current local time in Lilio, Philippines

10:41 :57 PM

22:41 :57

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Lilio Time

Want to convert Lilio time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lilio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lilio PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lilio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lilio Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Lilio, Liliw
Population
15,246
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 07' N Latitude / 121° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63