|

Current local time in Banawang, Philippines

1:06 :51 PM

13:06 :51

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Banawang Time

Want to convert Banawang time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banawang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banawang PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Banawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Banawang Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Banawang, Bangwang
Population
2,306
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63