|

Current local time in Olongapo, Philippines

1:46 :45 AM

01:46 :45

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (PST)

Convert Olongapo Time

Want to convert Olongapo time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olongapo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olongapo PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Olongapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Olongapo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bandaraya Olongapo, Ciudad ti Olongapo, Dakbayan sa Olongapo, Kota Olongapo, Lungsod ng Olongapo, Olongapo, Olongapo City, Olongapo Lakanbalen, Olóngapo, Siyudad na Olongapo, Siyudad na Olóngapo, Syodad nin Olongapo, ao long a bo, awlwngapw, ollong-gapo, اولونگاپو, 奥隆阿波, 올롱가포
Population
221,178
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' N Latitude / 120° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Nearby Cities and Towns